Menu
en
Book928 800 000
Arrival
Departure
*Select arrival day first
2 adults + 0 children

Terminos de servicio

Arrecife Gran Hotel & Spa

1. Identification of the owner of the website

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 Regarding the Protection of Natural Persons and Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Information Services and Electronic Commerce -LSSICE- the user is informed that this website belongs to, Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L., owner of the website www.aghotelspa.com, informs you that its corporate name Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L., with registered office at Parque Islas Canarias, s / n in Arrecife de Lanzarote with NIF B-35454628.

To communicate with us, you can write to info@arrecifehoteles.com.

 

2. General conditions of use of the web

2.1. Access and use of the website www.aghotelspa.com and all the subdomains and directories included under it (hereinafter jointly referred to as web) are subject to the terms detailed in this Legal Notice.

2.2. The purpose of the website is to provide clients and / or visitors with information regarding its corporate activities and the services it offers.

With this website, Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. aims to provide a useful service, so user suggestions are welcome. But if you do not agree with any of the conditions contained in this notice, you must stop using the Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. website. Access to it implies acceptance of them without reservation. The use of certain services offered on this site will also be governed by the particular conditions provided in each case, which will be understood as accepted by the mere use of such services.

2.3. For the purposes of this legal notice, the web is understood as the information displayed and / or transmitted (including, but not limited to, texts, comments, images, databases, multimedia products, photographs, artistic performances, productions, and in In general, those other creations or content expressed by any means and / or tangible or intangible medium, currently known or that is invented in the future, object or not, of protection by the current legal system in matters of intellectual, industrial property or similar rights collectively considered as the "Content") which, by its selection or disposition, constitutes a protectable intellectual creation in accordance with article 12 of the Consolidated Text of the Intellectual Property Law.

2.4. Any entry, use or navigation of this website or its contents will imply acceptance of these conditions of use. Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. may modify these conditions of use at any time. Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. may modify this website and its contents at any time without prior notice and will update it regularly.

2.5. The user expressly and without exception accepts that access and use of this website and its contents is made under the sole and exclusive responsibility of the user against Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. and any third party.

2.6. Access to this website is free, except for restricted and free access areas and its viewing and use does not require prior subscription, registration or prior contracting.

2.7. The user undertakes to use the website diligently and correctly. Likewise, the user agrees not to use it: (i) to carry out activities contrary to the law, morality, accepted good customs or established public order and (ii) for illegal, prohibited or harmful purposes or effects rights and interests of third parties, declining Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. any liability that may arise from all of the above.

2.8. Arrecife Hoteles S.L is not responsible for the opinions expressed by third parties through the tools that it has for this purpose or will have in the future on its website, nor is it responsible for the content of the websites linked through said tools.

2.9. Arrecife Hoteles S.L will ensure that the contents of this website are not pornographic, xenophobic, discriminatory, racist or that promote violence.

2.10. The alteration of this website by the user is prohibited in everything that may affect its content, such as links, links or the like.

2.11. The user acknowledges that Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. does not assign or transfer to the user any rights over the website or its content, including any third party properties. Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. only authorizes the user to access and use them in accordance with the terms indicated in this legal notice. Specifically, Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. authorizes users to access and navigate the web and to access the Contents that are incorporated therein.

2.12. Users will not be authorized to copy, distribute (including emails and the internet), transmit, communicate, modify, alter, transform, assign or, in any other way, deploy activities that involve commercial or illegal use of the website or its contents. or elements that comprise it, either partially or totally.

2.13. The information that is disseminated by this means is for informational purposes only, Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. reserves the right to eliminate or suspend its dissemination, in whole or in part, and to modify the structure and content of the portal without prior notice, and may even limit or not allow access to said information. The objective is to maintain the quality and update of this information and to avoid and minimize possible errors caused by technical failures. However, Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. does not guarantee that this access cannot be interrupted or affected by these failures. Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates the information contained in this website or in its configuration and presentation.

 

3. Links

3.1. This website may contain links to other portals or websites not managed by Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. and states that it does not exercise any control over said portals or websites, nor is it responsible for their content. The links that this website may contain will only be offered as informative references, the purpose of which is to facilitate access to other content that is considered of interest.

3.2. Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. does not assume any type of direct or indirect responsibility in relation to the legality, veracity, usefulness, quality or reliability of the contents that are not directly managed or controlled by them, although they may be accessible through the web.

 

4. Intellectual and Industrial Property

4.1. Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. reserves the intellectual property rights of the web regarding those elements that make up the visual appearance, graphic image and other sensory stimuli of the web pages that make up the Web; navigation architecture; the source codes of the web pages; photographs, recordings,, database, technology, know-how, trademarks, distinctive signs and logos.

4.2. The own contents and the works reproduced on this website owned by Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. are protected by the regulations on intellectual property. Its total or partial reproduction is prohibited except in the cases and with the limits that are expressly authorized.

Thus, the use of all the website's own content is subject to the following conditions: (i) Only the personal and non-commercial use of the content owned by Arrecife Hoteles S.L is authorized for informational purposes. Users must in any case cite the author and source of the materials used for authorized personal and educational use, expressly mentioning the URL of this website. The use of this page and its contents, as authorized here, is free; (ii) Users are expressly authorized to view the information and elements it contains, and to download or reproduce it privately on their computer systems, except when expressly indicated otherwise (iii) Users who access this website are not authorized to assign, distribute or disseminate by any means, neither in whole nor in part, elements owned by Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. contained in this web page, nor to send them by email for purposes other than those authorized in this legal notice, nor to modify or alter them in any way any. (iv) Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. will put the material and legal means necessary to avoid the unwanted inclusion in this web page of elements that could be introduced in it by third parties outside of Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. against this legal notice and its authorized uses; (v) Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. may deny access to this page to any user who introduces unauthorized, illegal or potentially unauthorized content, and reserves the right to also exercise the relevant legal actions in that case, including its withdrawal. prior, a posteriori or its moderation and / or editing. Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. will cooperate in any case with the authorities in identifying those who could introduce or try to introduce such content; (vi) Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. is solely and exclusively responsible for the content of this website that originates from Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. itself, and in no case for content that may have been introduced by unauthorized third parties; (vii) Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. reserves the exclusive exercise of the rights to exploit its intellectual property on this website, in any of its forms, and especially the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, without prejudice to the rights that may correspond to the authors of the works that are reproduced on this page.

4.3. Regarding the appointments of products and / or services of third parties, Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. recognizes in favor of their owners the corresponding industrial and intellectual property rights, their mere mention or appearance on the Web does not imply the existence of any rights or responsibility over the same, as well as endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation, unless expressly specified.

4.4. The User acknowledges and accepts that on the web, the rights are protected by the applicable legislation on intellectual and industrial property, rights to exploit the commercial and advertising value of the image and other similar rights.

4.5. The unauthorized use of the information contained in this website, as well as the infringement of the Intellectual or Industrial Property rights of Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. will give rise to the legally established responsibilities.

4.6. It corresponds to Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. the exclusive exercise of the rights of exploitation of the same in any form and, especially, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication (in any of its modalities) and transformation of those contents that are its property.

 

5. Limitation of Liability

5.1. Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. does not assume any responsibility derived from the connection or content of third party links or / and made by third parties referred to on the web.

5.2. Both access to this website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who performs it.

5.3. Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. is not responsible for possible security errors that may occur or for possible damage that may be caused to the user's computer system (hardware and software), the files or documents stored therein, as a result of the presence of viruses in the user's computer used to connect to the contents of the web, of a malfunction of the browser or the use of non-updated versions of the same. Arrecife Hoteles S.L does not guarantee the absence of errors in accessing this website, in its content, nor that it is updated, although it will make its best efforts to, where appropriate, avoid, correct or update them.

5.4. Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. is not responsible for damages of any kind that the user or a third party may suffer derived from: (i) the lack of availability, maintenance or effective operation of the website or its contents; (ii) the lack of usefulness, veracity, adequacy or validity of the website or its contents to satisfy the needs or expectations of the user; (iii) that a third party, breaking the established security measures, uses the web, its contents to send viruses, or agrees to carry out an unauthorized treatment of the stored data; (iv) nor, in general, of any use of the web and or its contents that the user or a third party may make, contrary to the conditions of access and use of the same established herein.

 

6. Protection of personal data

The personal data linked to this website respect the requirements of current legislation on the protection of personal data.

Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. will treat the personal data collected through this website in compliance with current regulations on data protection. We ask you to carefully read our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.

 

7. Applicable law and jurisdiction

These General Conditions are governed by Spanish Law.

For the resolution of all controversies or issues related to this website or the activities developed therein, Promotora Inmobiliaria Parque Islas Canarias, S.L. and the User, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, accept the Spanish legislation as the governing legislation of these conditions, and for The resolution of any controversies or litigation that may arise agree to submit to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals.

On the beach

El Arrecife Gran Hotel & Spa stands imposingly on the bay of Arrecife, with El Reducto Beach at its feet. The best views of Lanzarote just 5 minutes from the airport and the island airport.

ARRECIFE GRAN HOTEL & SPA

On the warm El Reducto beach, surrounded by the gentle sea breeze, Arrecife Gran Hotel and SPA boasts 4 Sky Suites, 104 Suites which are divided into Ocean, Essential and Infinity, and 56 double rooms divided into Ocean and Avenue.  

Read more

Subscribe to our newsletter

Be the first to receive our promotions and news

Why choose AGH?

Enjoy an exceptional stay with special attention to detail and the best views of Arrecife. A wide portfolio of services in the heart of Lanzarote await you. An ideal accommodation for couples, families and companies just 5 minutes from the airport and port of Lanzarote.